Team RFC Website_UPCOMING EVENTS

Event BeginsEventLocationLead Chaplain
11-MayADRL RaceEnnis, TXClint Parker
11-MayET Bracket RaceBremerton, WAMartin Schulz
11-MayFriday Night DragsPueblo, CORandy Scott
11-MayNDRLMadison, ILScottie Wilson
11-MayPTH Junior Drag Super SrsIndianapolis, INLuke Barnes
11-MaySDBA-Duel on the BrazosWaco, TXMike Griffith
11-MayTest N TuneGreat Bend, KSThom Boor
11-MayThrowdown in TtownTulsa, OKJoey Keith
12-MayAntique DragsFontana, CAJames Scott
12-MayASCS Sprint CarsLittle Rock, ARSteve Mack
12-MayBarona Match RaceLakeside, CAWalt Ohm
12-MayDrift & Drag Series RaceChandler, AZLee Styer
12-MayET Bracket RaceJoliet, ILDave Potrawski
12-MayGracepoint Fellowship Car ShowMagnolia, TXDan Gonzales
12-MayLKQ Passcar SeriesPerris, CAJim Spoonhower
12-MayNASCAR Racing SeriesPalmer, AKMichael Bruley
12-MayRCDRLFt Worth, TXChad Howard
12-MayRock N Roll RumbleCasa Grande, AZRon Brackeen
12-MaySchool Bus RaceNew Richmond, WISteve Schreyer
12-MaySeason OpenerElma, WAJim Sheppard
12-MayStreet FightsBristol, TNScott Trent
12-MaySummit Points RaceGreat Bend, KSThom Boor
12-MaySummit Super SeriesAmarillo, TXMichael Norris
13-MayBracket RaceMilan, MIRob Herman
13-MaySeason OpenerPalmer, AKMichael Bruley
13-MaySeason OpenerProctor, MNTravis Kahlstorf
14-MayRH Nursing Home Car ShowNacogdoches, TXTim Roberts
16-MayMAG Racing Team Bible StudyMiamisburg, OHLarry Dresher
17-MayDiv 3 LO Drag Racing SeriesNorwalk, OHScottie Wilson
18-MayNHRA Heartland NationalsTopeka, KSCraig Garland
18-MayRFC Kids-NHRATopeka, KSMark & Clifva Budke
18-MayDiv 7 LO Drag Racing SeriesFontana, CARich Trimmer
18-MayChrysler Power ClassicHebron, OHSteve Dunn
18-MayEagle Field DragsFirebaugh, CAMatt Miller
18-MayFriday Night DragsChandler, AZLee Styer
18-MayKids Night at the RacesHumboldt, KSJonathon Johnson
18-MayRegular Weekly RaceSuperior, WISteve Schreyer
18-MaySeason OpenerWoodburn, ORAl Lyda
19-MayDiv 2 LO Drag Racing SeriesCecil, GATom Ratliff
19-MayASCSBeaumont, TXTim Roberts
19-MayBracket RaceEnnis, TXClint Parker
19-MayBracket SeriesOrlando, FLJeff Berdahl
19-MayBrainerd RacewayBrainerd, MNRuss Elzy
19-MayCentralia College Car ShowCentralia, WAMartin Schulz
19-MayDSRA Boat RaceOrange, TXTim Hamilton
19-MayKlassic Kruz ShowPalmer, AKMichael Bruley
19-MayLKQ Night of DestructionPerris, CAJim Spoonhower
19-MayLO Off Road Racing SeriesEnsenada, BN, MEXICOSteve Hanson
19-MayNJBA Lake Ming, CABrent Richardson
19-MayMotorcrossPine Bluff, ARRicky Hayes
19-MaySDBAPine Bluff, ARMike Griffith
19-MaySeason OpenerHibbing, MNDavid Popilek
19-MayShootoutNew Richmond, WISteve Schreyer
19-MaySpring Fling ParadeMiamisburg, OHLarry Dresher
19-MaySummit ET Points RaceAtlanta, GAScott Griffith
19-MayWeekly Racing SeriesCasa Grande, AZRon Brackeen
20-MayBracket RaceMilan, MIRob Herman
20-MayCenterville Bracket RaceCenterville, ARSteve Haynes
20-MayDrag Points RacePalmer, AKMichael Bruley
20-MayRegular RaceProctor, MNTravis Kahlstorf
23-MayMAG Racing Team Bible StudyMiamisburg, OHLarry Dresher
24-MaySeason OpenerGrand Rapids, MNCharles Jett
24-MayWest Coast Bracket NationalsFontana, CAJames Scott
25-MayDiv 1 LO Drag Racing SeriesReading, PAPat Holcomb
25-MayD Adams Memorial RaceWapato, WASam Fogler
25-MayASCS Gulf SouthMesquite, TXTim Roberts
25-MayASCS SprintsEldon, MODarrin Caraway
25-MayDER Bracket Racing SeriesBristol, TNScott Trent
25-MayFriday Fun DragsArdmore, OKHarold Green
25-MayFriday Night DragsPueblo, CORandy Scott
25-MayJEGS Sport NationalsBowling Green, KYScottie Wilson
25-MayMemorial Day Bracket BashAmarillo, TXMichael Norris
25-MayMidwest PromodsMadison, ILMike Griffith
25-MayRegular Weekly RaceSuperior, WISteve Schreyer
25-MayTest N Tune & Gamblers RaceGreat Bend, KSThom Boor
26-MayBracket RaceGlyndon, MNSkip Arnold
26-MayGoodguy ChallengeArdmore, OKHarold Green
26-MayJEGS ET Series Points RaceHebron, OHSteve Dunn
26-MayLonestar 600sLiverpool, TXTim Roberts
26-MayMarvin Smith MemorialCottage Grove, ORJim Sheppard
26-MayNASCAR Racing SeriesPalmer, AKMichael Bruley
26-MayNHRA Jr Dragster & Nitro NiteLakeside, CAWalt Ohm
26-MayNOW 600sGarden City, KSJames Miller
26-MayOahe Speedway Points RacePierre, SDMarla Huse
26-MayPack the Track NightNew Richmond, WISteve Schreyer
26-MayPMRATulsa, OKDeanna Hudson
26-MayRCDRLFt Worth, TXChad Howard
26-MayRegular RacesHibbing, MNDavid Popilek
26-MaySalute to Indy SprintsPerris, CAJames Spoonhower
26-MaySummit ET Points RaceAtlanta, GAScott Griffith
26-MaySummit Points RaceGreat Bend, KSThom Boor
26-MayURSS SprintsDodge City, KSBrent Austin
27-MayBracket RaceMilan, MIRob Herman
27-MayJunior Dragster ChallengeHebron, OHSteve Dunn
27-MayLonestar 600Beaumont, TXTim Roberts
27-MayRegular DragPalmer, AKMichael Bruley
27-MaySBRA RaceBoonsboro, MDBill Smith
28-MayMemorial Day DragPalmer, AKMichael Bruley
30-MayMAG Racing Team Bible StudyMiamisburg, OHLarry Dresher
31-MayNHRA Route 66 NationalsChicago, ILCraig Garland
31-MayRFC Kids-NHRAChicago, ILSteve & Annette Golz
31-MayNIDBA Drag Boat RaceAntioch, ILMark Groth
31-MayRegular RacesGrand Rapids, MNCharles Jett
1-JunAeroquip Heads UpMilan, MIRob Herman
1-JunDER Bracket Racing SeriesBristol, TNScott Trent
1-JunFriday Fun DragsArdmore, OKHarold Green
1-JunFriday Night DragsPueblo, CORandy Scott
1-JunFunny Car ChaosAmarillo, TXMichael Norris
1-JunJune Jaunt Car ShowGreat Bend, KSThom Boor
1-JunNational OpenBremerton, WAMartin Schulz
1-JunRegular Weekly RaceSuperior, WISteve Schreyer
1-JunSCORE-Baja 500Ensenada, Baja CA, MEXICOSteve Hanson
1-JunWest Coast Hot Rod AssocLas Vegas, NVMatt Miller
1-JunWhitworth Memorial RaceHumboldt, KSJonathon Johnson
2-JunBeat the Heat Bracket RaceArdmore, OKHarold Green
2-JunBracket RaceTulsa, OKDeanna Hudson
2-JunBracket RaceOrlando, FLJeff Berdahl
2-JunBracket RaceBrainerd, MNRuss Elzy
2-JunDrag Show & RacePalmer, AKMichael Bruley
2-JunErnie Mincy TributeCasa Grande, AZRon Brackeen
2-JunKDBAPisgah Bay, KYVince Ottway
2-JunKilkare Bracket RaceXenia, OHLarry Dresher
2-JunOptima Ultimate Street CarBowling Green, KYKaren Thomas
2-JunRegular RacesHibbing, MNDavid Popilek
2-JunShootoutNew Richmond, WISteve Schreyer
2-JunSummer Thunder Sprint SeriesElma, WAJim Sheppard
2-JunSummit ET Series RaceKauai, HIRich Trimmer
2-JunTOPMA RaceClint Parker
2-JunWCHRA Series RaceLas Vegas, NVMatt Miller
2-JunWest Coast Late ModelsHermiston, ORHarold Emmons
3-JunBracket RaceMilan, MIRob Herman
3-JunBug In Fontana, CAJames Scott
3-JunBracket RaceCenterville, ARSteve Haynes
3-JunDrag Points RaceMichael Bruley
3-JunKing of the Track Bracket RaceArdmore, OKHarold Green
3-JunLangley Loafers Old Time DragsMission, BC, CANADAJerry Lucky
3-JunRegular RaceProctor, MNTravis Kahlstorf
3-JunSunoco ET Racing SeriesWoodburn, ORAl Lyda